VANGUARD DOWSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
13 Poplar Crescent Gateshead Tyne & Wear NE8 1QD

Company number
02191154
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXTBRANCH LIMITED5 February 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company