VANGUARD TRADING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

VANGUARD TRADING LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
5 KIMPTON ROAD KIMPTON BUSINESS PARK
SUTTON
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
SM3 9QL
Classification: Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04204899
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 15 May 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
24 Apr 2012
Filed on:
15 May 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

VANGUARD TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2003
YOSUCHI CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

D S HOUSE
306 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
CR0 1NG
Changed 21 Feb 2013

4TH FLOOR THERESE HOUSE
29-30 GLASSHOUSE YARD
LONDON
EC1A 4JN
Changed 8 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vanguardtrading.co.uk
www.vanguardtrading.com
www.vanguard.trading
www.vanguardtrading.services
www.vanguardtrading.active
www.vanguardtrading.technology
www.vanguardtrading.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 26 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 1 Feb 2011 6
31 Aug 2009 15 Apr 2010 8
31 Aug 2008 24 Mar 2009 7
31 Aug 2007 11 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 17 Aug 2007 12
31 Aug 2005 5 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 6 Jun 2005 10
31 Aug 2003 16 Jun 2004 10
31 Aug 2002 31 Oct 2002 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code