VANILLA GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 6 August 2020
Legal registered address
MEADOWCROFT LANE HALIFAX ROAD RIPPONDEN WEST YORKSHIRE HX6 4AJ

Company number
02566320
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JLA GROUP LIMITED5 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025663200013

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED BEN GUJRAL

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HUMPHREYS

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company