VANITY FILM & TV LIMITED

Address

VANITY FILM & TV LIMITED
27 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1T 3BL
(1,326 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06891584
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£125.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £20,529 £48,498
Debtors: £6,043 £2,616
Creditors due within one year: £18,317 £25,605
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,255 £25,509
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,016 £29,613
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blg Registrars Ltd
17 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Sam Nunn
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Benjamin Vanstone
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOLLY RECORD PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

THE PINES BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years