VANQUISH INTEGRATED PEOPLE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

VANQUISH INTEGRATED PEOPLE SOLUTIONS LTD
THE ALCORA BUILDING SUITE NOS 6-8
MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8DG
Phone: 0121 773 7222
Fax: 0121 766 7097
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07922761
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£400.00 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £992
Debtors: £330,404 £350
Creditors due within one year: £35,505 £143,416
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £295,891 -£143,066
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £779,257 £1,170,561
Total Assets less Liabilities: £109,302 £9,255
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £109,302 £9,255
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

25 Oct 2018

LTD (Company Number 07922761) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company of 150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB presented on 27 September 2018 by Mrs Anna Maria Lester, of 6 Green Royde, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY9 0SG claiming to be a Creditor of the Company, will be heard at Leeds Combined Court Centre, The Courthouse, 1 Oxford Row, Leeds, LS1 3BG , on 13 November 2018, at 10:30 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 16:00 hours on 12 November 2018. Solicitor's name: LCF Law, 2 The Embankment, Sovereign Street, Leeds LS1 4BP. Telephone: 0113 4873932 email: andrew.langton@lcf.co.uk Reference Number: AJL/ANN0018/D4289 19 October 2018 WINDING-UP ORDERS

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Berenger
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anna Lester
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Morrissey
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Duncan Murray
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Duncan Murray
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Eric Smart
9 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2015
SMART BUSINESS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE) AND MRS ANNA LESTER (AS TRUSTEE)
TRUST DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013
SMART BUSINESS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

AUTO TIME HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

9 ALLCOCK STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B9 4DY
Changed 26 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 29 Mar 2016 11
31 Oct 2013 18 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years