VANTAGE CONSULT LTD

Address

VANTAGE CONSULT LTD
4TH FLOOR
86 - 90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE
(3,943 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3608 4540
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08185445
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £7,900 £35,055 £53,934
Debtors: £9,348 £27,129 £10,166
Creditors due within one year: £19,620 £15,573 £14,079
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,372 £46,611 £50,021
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,000 £50,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £755 £195 £146
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £755 £195 £146
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oluseyi Odunfa
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
26 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Oluwaseun Odunfa
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VANTAGE IT CONSULTING SERVICES LTD
Changed 28 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR 86 - 90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
LONDON
EC2A 4NE
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Oct 2015

51 PARK LANE
GREENHITHE
KENT
DA9 9RZ
Changed 27 Oct 2015

C/O TAXASSIST ACCOUNTANTS
304 HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0NF
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 4 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 19 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 13 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years