VANTAGE GRAPHICS LIMITED

Address

VANTAGE GRAPHICS LIMITED
VICTORIA HOUSE
50 ALEXANDRA STREET
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1BN
(219 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01926 614 211
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02601649
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,058 £1,761 £7,212
Debtors: £224 £2,714 £2,540
Creditors due within one year: £5,391 £6,291 £6,551
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £891 -£1,816 £3,201
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,232 £3,429 £8,626
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Abbott
19 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Alison Abbott
19 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VANTAGE GRAPHICS AND DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2009
VANTAGE ADVERTISING & DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

21/30 COUNTY CHAMBERS
WESTON RD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX SS1 1BB
Changed 4 Oct 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 15 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 29 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years