VANTAGE MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04652938



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
KNARESBOROUGH TOYOTA YORK ROAD KNARESBOROUGH NORTH YORKSHIRE HG5 0SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2019

Next statement due by 13 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE RANGER LIMITED10 February 2003
MERIDIAN MOTOR GROUP LIMITED2 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1913 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/10/1830 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 046529380037View PDF
02/03/182 March 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 046529380035View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company