VANTONA LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

VANTONA LIMITED
KPMG LLP SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG
(317 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC271027
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Aug 2012
For period ending:
2 Apr 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2012
Filed on:
22 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cooper
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DORMA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2009
DUNWILCO (1171) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

BURNFOOT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAWICK
TD9 8RJ
Changed 7 Nov 2012

LOCHLEVEN MILLS
KINROSS
KY13 8GL
Changed 19 Jan 2011

4TH FLOOR
SALTIRE COURT 20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 5 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vantona.services
www.vantona.org
www.vantona.net
www.vantona.office
www.vantona.support
www.vantona.org.uk
www.vantona.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Apr 2011 3 Jan 2012 9
2 Jan 2010 7 Oct 2010 9
3 Jan 2009 5 Nov 2009 10
29 Dec 2007 5 Nov 2008 11
30 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code