VAPESTICK BRANDING LIMITED

Address

VAPESTICK BRANDING LIMITED
UNITS 3-8 RIVERVIEW CLOSE
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M26 2AD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 0800 011 4312
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07122813
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Anderson
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Carmel
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michiel Carmel
12 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Clapper
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joanne Dempsey
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Donald Haymes
8 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Brent Willis
9 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRAVEAWAY LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

73 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2015

25 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9BR
Changed 11 Feb 2015

PENNIWELLS LODGE BARNET LANE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3RA
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 14 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years