VAPORMATT LIMITED



Last updated 17 April 2021
Legal registered address
2 ROBINS DRIVE BRIDGWATER SOMERSET UNITED KINGDOM TA6 4DL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£1.31m
Current assets
£8.78m
Fixed assets
£526.39k
Current creditors
£7.51m
Shareholders funds
£1.77m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01479677
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2020

Next statement due by 17 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDRATEC SYSTEMS LIMITED13 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/209 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

01/10/191 October 2019CESSATION OF PETER ROYSTON CHARLES AS A PSC

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER CHARLES

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company