VARDY CONTRACT MOTORING LIMITED

Address

VARDY CONTRACT MOTORING LIMITED
LOXLEY HOUSE 2 OAKWOOD COURT
LITTLE OAK DRIVE ANNESLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15 0DR
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01711576
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,500,000.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Casha
14 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Trevor Finn
14 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Timothy Holden
11 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Maloney
27 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Hilary Sykes
14 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
14 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

REG VARDY (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

HOUGHTON HOUSE EMPEROR WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
PARK SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR3 3XR
Changed 7 Nov 2006

HOUGHTON HOUSE
WESSINGTON WAY
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR5 3RJ
Changed 3 Jul 2001

STONEYGATE
HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING
TYNE AND WEAR
DH4 4NJ
Changed 3 Jun 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Preston City Council
9 £34,302.08

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 6 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years