VARIAN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

VARIAN LIMITED
5500 LAKESIDE
CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 3GR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01508692
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1980
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Davies
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Rees
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 1989
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1985

Previous Company Names

VARIAN CHROMPACK UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1999
CHROMPACK U.K. LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

LAKESIDE CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 3GR
Changed 2 Apr 2015

6 MEAD ROAD
YARNTON
OXFORD
OX5 1QU
Changed 19 Aug 2014

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 3 Apr 2014

PARKWAY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL8 6HG
Changed 9 Apr 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
18 £274,549.08
Bristol City Council
2 £1,137.68
Department of Health [11410]
25 £2,903,283.44

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.varian.business
www.varian.services
www.varian.office
www.varian.active
www.varian.and
www.varian.support
www.varian.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 1 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 4 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 23 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 15 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years