VARICOM LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
TURNPIKE FIELD LONDON ROAD HARTLEY WINTNEY HOOK HAMPSHIRE RG27 8HY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£17
Current assets
£17
Current creditors
£1.73m
Shareholders funds
£-1.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02492194
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2015

Next statement due by 10 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VARITEXT LIMITED7 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/1529 September 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL JAGGS

View Document

19/05/1519 May 2015Annual return made up to 12 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/04/1415 April 2014Annual return made up to 12 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

06/08/136 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2013 FROM
GARDEN HOUSE
58 NORMANDY STREET
ALTON
HANTS
GU34 1DE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company