VARIDOC LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

VARIDOC LTD
UNIT 4
13 HARDWICK ROAD
HILDENBOROUGH
KENT
TN11 9LA
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04790689
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£882.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
12 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Besso-cowan
13 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Harold Cowan
19 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
William Mcquillan
13 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUZWARD LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

14 WOODSIDE CLOSE
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HB6 5EG
Changed 16 Dec 2003

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 19 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.varidoc.co.uk
www.varidoc.community
www.varidoc.consulting
www.varidoc.and
www.varidoc.active
www.varidoc.services
www.varidoc.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 12 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 4 Jun 2013 12
30 Jun 2011 30 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years