VARIOHM-EUROSENSOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 CHANCELLOR COURT OCCAM ROAD SURREY RESEARCH PARK GUILDFORD SURREY ENGLAND GU2 7AH

Company number
02736925
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VARIOHM COMPONENTS LIMITED11 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GREGORY DAVIDSON-SHRINE

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NICHOLAS ROWE

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS ROWE

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOANNA HARKUS MADGE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VARIOHM-EUROSENSOR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company