VARIS ENGINEERING LTD.



Legal registered address
136 ANDERSON STREET INVERNESS IV3 8DH

Company number
SC186470
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2015

Next statement due by 6 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLBRY 61 LTD.18 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1511 June 2015 Annual return made up to 8 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

21/11/1421 November 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CALUM MACDOUGALL

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014 Annual return made up to 8 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1864700002

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VARIS ENGINEERING LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company