VARIVANE INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 William Road Nursteed Trading Estate Devizes Wiltshire SN10 3EW

Company number
00813433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 July 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2023

Next statement due by 19 March 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VARIVANE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)10 September 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2317 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-05 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2230 November 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-11-30

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
20/07/2020 July 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/05/2020 TO 30/11/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company