VARO LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

VARO LIMITED
MARLBOROUGH HOUSE 1ST FLOOR WESTMINSTER PLACE
YORK BUSINESS PARK
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO16 6RW
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04125960
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
30 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Previous Company Names

INNOVARO LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

10 WINSLEY COURT 37 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1QG
Changed 16 Oct 2008

84 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5EH
Changed 21 Jan 2008

16 WATER STREET
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1HN
Changed 19 Nov 2004

23 GEORGE STREET
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1JU
Changed 9 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 18 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 12 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 1 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 11 May 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years