VASCUTEK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newmains Avenue Inchinnan Renfrewshire PA4 9RR

Company number
SC079773
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2020

Next statement due by 14 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VASCUTEK LIMITED17 December 1996
SULZER VASCUTEK LIMITED18 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Hendrik Niklaas Pomp as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Notification of Hendrik Niklaas Pomp as a person with significant control on 2022-04-29

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Cessation of Paul Holbrook as a person with significant control on 2022-04-29

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Holbrook as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company