VASOGENICS (SYSTEMS) LIMITED

Address

VASOGENICS (SYSTEMS) LIMITED
AUKER RHODES AIRE VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
LAWKHOLME LANE
KEIGHLEY
BD21 3BB
(226 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04628689
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 15 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
29 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £60,034 £60,609 £42,393
Debtors: £15,000 £15,000 £15,401
Creditors due within one year: £246,957 £246,254 £210,259
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£171,923 -£170,645 -£152,465
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Doyle
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDICAL MACHINES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

AUKER RHODES AIREVALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
LAWKHOLME LANE
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 3BB
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jul 2016

SAPHIRE HOUSE ALBION MILLS
ALBION ROAD, GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
Changed 28 Jun 2016

ROYD HOUSE
286 MANNINGHAM LANE
BRADFORD
BD8 7BP
Changed 22 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vasogenics.co.uk
www.vasogenics.work
www.vasogenics.works
www.vasogenics.net
www.vasogenics.org.uk
www.vasogenics.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 29 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 12 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 6 Nov 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years