VASPA LIMITED

Address

VASPA LIMITED
MAPLE HOUSE
382 KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA3 9DP
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8961 3977
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02204102
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£700.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £285,620 £266,050 £252,945
Debtors: £178,050 £114,809 £235,708
Creditors due within one year: £208,458 £174,896 £264,648
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £258,827 £210,473 £230,755
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £280,963 £239,989
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kunal Siyani
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ashwin Siyani
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hirji Siyani
30 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEMBLEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

MAPLE HOUSE KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 9DP
Changed 3 Aug 2015

18 THE BROADWAY
EAST LANE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 8JU
Changed 15 Jun 2015

1 WARNER HOUSE
HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE
BESSBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW MIDDLESEX HA1 3EX
Changed 15 May 2002

LYNWOOD HOUSE
24/32 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 5UJ
Changed 11 May 1992

1 GORST ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 6LA
Changed 7 Feb 1990

CENTURION HOUSE
ST. JOHNS STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO2 7AH
Changed 7 Jan 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 28 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 16 Dec 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 29 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years