VATRE TERRACOTTA LIMITED



Legal registered address
J1 Dencora Way Dencora Way Leacon Road Ashford Kent TN23 4FH

Company number
01966156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2021

Next statement due by 2 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KESTONMINK LIMITED21 February 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mr William Christoper Durborow as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon Andrew Hupfeld as a director on 2020-09-29

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2019 TO 30/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company