VAUGHAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
71 Queen Victoria Street London United Kingdom EC4V 4BE

Company number
02889411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2024

Next statement due by 3 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEANSET LIMITED18 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/244 July 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Sheila Wye as a director on 2024-06-11

View Document

04/07/244 July 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Sheila Wye as a secretary on 2024-06-11

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-20 with no updates

View Document

25/01/2425 January 2024 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Nigel Price on 2023-09-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company