VAUGHAN ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O INTERPATH 5th Floor, 130 St. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5HF

Company number
SC050679
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 May 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2017

Next statement due by 24 December 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VAUGHAN MECHANICAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED4 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Registered office address changed from 319 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5AS to 5th Floor, 130 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5HF on 2022-02-11

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company