VB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

VB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
1 LUCAS BRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
1 OLD GREENS NORTON ROAD
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8AX
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497559
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £17,748
Debtors: £1,235 £100
Creditors due within one year: £118,096
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,081 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,081 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Smears
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAKMED DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2014
ILEX HEALTH PRODUCTS LTD
Changed 20 May 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT B THE IO CENTRE BARN WAY
LODGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7UW
Changed 22 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 24 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 21 Oct 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years