GIRL & BEAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Greencoat House Francis Street London United Kingdom SW1P 1DH

Company number
07795671
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 October 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2023

Next statement due by 30 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VCCP CONTENT LIMITED13 February 2014
VCCP KIN LIMITED7 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/241 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from PO Box 70693 10a Greencoat Place London SW1P 9ZP United Kingdom to Greencoat House Francis Street London SW1P 1DH on 2024-03-01

View Document

01/03/241 March 2024 NewChange of details for Vccp Overseas Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-03-01

View Document

28/11/2328 November 2023 Registration of charge 077956710002, created on 2023-11-22

View Document

17/10/2317 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-16 with no updates

View Document

12/07/2312 July 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company