VCG CONNECT LIMITED

Address

VCG CONNECT LIMITED
1 EUROPA PARK
CROFT WAY
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 2FN
Classification:

Pre-press and pre-media services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03776429
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Bartolacci
13 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Steven Nicola
13 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Brian Walters
13 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
13 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

WYNDEHAM CONNECT LTD
Changed 26 Jan 2009
CONNECT DIGITAL IMAGING LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2006
CONNECT IMAGING LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2001
BORROWDALE LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

CROWNE HOUSE
56-58 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1UN
Changed 7 Dec 2007

AUDLEY HOUSE
HOVE STREET
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 2DE
Changed 9 Nov 2006

STUDIOS 2 & 3
ROACH BANK ROAD
PILSWORTH
BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 8RQ
Changed 24 Nov 2005

28 MILL LANE
ASPULL
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN8 0HJ
Changed 15 Dec 1999

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 22 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vcgconnect.co.uk
www.vcgconnect.media
www.vcgconnect.services
www.vcgconnect.org
www.vcgconnect.org.uk
www.vcgconnect.net
www.vcgconnect.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 28 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 18 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years