VCG OASIS LTD



Legal registered address
1 Europa Park Croft Way Witham Essex CM8 2FN

Company number
02136157
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
1 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN GODFREY ASSOCIATES LIMITED12 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-10-04

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VCG OASIS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company