VCS (WAYZGOOSE) LIMITED

Address

VCS (WAYZGOOSE) LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
LEEDS
LS11 5RU
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01284489
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
18 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2008
Filed on:
22 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Smith
19 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2007
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2007
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2006
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2005
NMB-HELLER LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

WAYZGOOSE LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

EAST ROAD
SLEAFORD
LINCS
NG34 7EH
Changed 23 Sep 2008

47 BOSTON ROAD
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 7HD
Changed 17 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 18 Feb 2008 8
30 Jun 2006 27 Nov 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 21 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 25 Jun 2004 3
31 Mar 2003 7 Aug 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years