VDOTCOM LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

VDOTCOM LIMITED
ARMSTRONG WATSON
3RD FLOOR
10 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5QS
(400 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01924 448 850
Phone: 01924 448 800
Fax: 01924 448 844
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03802684
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£400.00 on 8 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
12 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Sep 2015

VDOTCOM LIMITED (Company Number 03802684) Registered office: Armstrong Watson, Third Floor, 10 South Parade, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 5QS Principal trading address: Mitre House, Kirkgate, Birstall, WF17 9HE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Armstrong Watson, Third Floor, 10 South Parade, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 5QS on 03 November 2015 at 11.30 am and 11.45 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Joint Liquidators should be granted their release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Armstrong Watson, 3rd Floor, 10 South Parade, Leeds LS1 5QS no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 14 February 2014 Office Holder details: Michael C Kienlen,(IP No. 9367) and Mark N Ranson,(IP No. 9299) both of Armstrong Watson, Third Floor, 10 South Parade, Leeds, LS1 5QS. For further details contact: Martin Wilman on tel: 0113 2211 349 Michael C Kienlan, Joint Liquidator 02 September 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hall
8 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
8 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

V DOT COM LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE
KIRKGATE, BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 9HE
Changed 4 Oct 2000

REGENCY HOUSE
90-92 OTLEY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS6 4BA
Changed 10 Aug 2000

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 19 Jul 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
South Gloucestershire Council
5 £13,165.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vdotcom.services
www.vdotcom.net
www.vdotcom.and
www.vdotcom.consulting
www.vdotcom.community
www.vdotcom.org.uk
www.vdotcom.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 12 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 24 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 10 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 22 Apr 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years