VDP LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor, The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
02967191
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VACHER DOD PUBLISHING LIMITED30 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/2330 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/05/2330 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/03/2314 March 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/03/2314 March 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/03/236 March 2023 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company