VE REALISATIONS 2019 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Frp Advisory Llp 2nd Floor 170 Edmund Street Birmingham B3 2HB

Company number
02666115
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTROTEST SERVICES LIMITED9 February 2015
VERISERV LIMITED13 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

13/04/1913 April 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED VERISERV LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/04/19

View Document

13/04/1913 April 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VE REALISATIONS 2019 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company