VEAR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

VEAR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
UNIT 3 MAYFLOWER CLOSE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4AR
(491 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02553255
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Davies
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Waters
before 30 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2014
VEAR HOLDINGS LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

VEAR BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2008
VEAR MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
SCHOOL CLOSE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH SO53 4BY
Changed 13 Oct 1998

95 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE, SO53 3AQ
Changed 20 Mar 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 8 Jan 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
31 £705,567.98

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vearconstruction.com
www.vearconstruction.engineer
www.vearconstruction.net
www.vear.construction
www.vearconstruction.engineering
www.vearconstruction.org
www.vearconstruction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years