VEB LEAN LIMITED

Address

VEB LEAN LIMITED
SUITE 2B SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD BUSINESS PARK
MEAD WAY
PADIHAM
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7NG
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733360
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £82,185 £69,624 £52,460
Debtors: £41,639 £30,048 £33,893
Creditors due within one year: £73,471 £65,324 £79,647
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,353 £34,348
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,353 £34,348 £6,706
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vaughan Burnand
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VEB LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE 4N, SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD BUSINESS PARK MEAD WAY
PADIHAM
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7NG
Changed 26 Nov 2015

SUITE 3C RIBBLE COURT
SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD 1 MEAD WAY
PADIHAM
BB12 7NG
Changed 18 Nov 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.veblean.co.uk
www.veblean.com
www.veblean.financial
www.veblean.org
www.veblean.net
www.veblean.consulting
www.veblean.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 29 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years