VECTA SALES SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2a Herongate Charnham Park Hungerford Berkshire England RG17 0YU

Company number
04077932
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
26 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2023

Next statement due by 10 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (412000) LIMITED16 October 2000
META TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED20 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/244 April 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Michael David Sean Jefferies as a director on 2024-03-21

View Document

04/04/244 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Nigel Jonathan Bedford as a director on 2024-03-21

View Document

19/10/2319 October 2023 Satisfaction of charge 040779320001 in full

View Document

02/10/232 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-26 with no updates

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company