VECTEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Station Approach Wendover Aylesbury Buckinghamshire England HP22 6BN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£69.75k
Current assets
£303.55k
Current creditors
£259.30k
Shareholders funds
£8.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04001550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2021

Next statement due by 8 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLAMEGLOW LIMITED26 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company