VECTIS (UK) LTD

Address

VECTIS (UK) LTD
PATMORE & CO
ISABELLA MEWS THE AVENUE
COMBE DOWN
BATH
BA2 5EH
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07394716
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Dec 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Oct 2013
Filed on:
8 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Norton
20 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lewis Norton
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Norton
20 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACE DECORATORS LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2011

Previous Addresses

MIDSTALL RANDOLPHS FARM
BRIGHTON ROAD
HURSTPIERPOINT
WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9EL
ENGLAND
Changed 20 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vectis.com
www.vectis.construction
www.vectis.and
www.vectis.finish
www.vectis.org.uk
www.vectis.org
www.vectis.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 13 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 14 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 22 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code