VECTIS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Address

VECTIS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD
2 ALBERT ROAD
SHANKLIN
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO37 7LY
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05430356
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nancy Farrell
6 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Farrell
25 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VECTIS 293 LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2005

Previous Addresses

42 MARINA AVENUE
RYDE
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 1NN
Changed 28 Apr 2014

51 WELL STREET
RYDE
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 2RY
Changed 3 May 2011

GARBETTS ARNOLD HOUSE
2 NEW ROAD BRADING
SANDOWN
ISLE OF WIGHT PO36 0DT
Changed 6 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years