VECTONE MOBILE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level18, 40 Bank Street London England E14 5NR

Company number
04553934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAPESBURY COMMUNICATIONS LTD25 July 2009
MUNDIO MOBILE LIMITED23 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-29 to 2020-12-28

View Document

02/02/212 February 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BASKARAN ALLIRAJAH

View Document

02/02/212 February 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BASKARAN ALLIRAJAH

View Document

30/12/2030 December 2020 CURRSHO FROM 30/12/2019 TO 29/12/2019

View Document

15/12/2015 December 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BASKARAN ALLIRAJAH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VECTONE MOBILE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company