VECTOR AEROSPACE ENGINE SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 03496478



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
FLEETLANDS FAREHAM ROAD BLD 140 GOSPORT HAMPSHIRE PO13 0AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2019

Next statement due by 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGMA AEROSPACE LIMITED27 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/07/1822 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRIS HOSKINGView PDF
11/07/1811 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED SIMON GRIFFITH JONESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company