VECTOR ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

VECTOR ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED
8-12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QG
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00994043
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1970 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£28,000,000.00 on 10 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 193 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Fischer
5 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ian Fisher
5 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alan Fletcher
5 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jonathan Richardson
9 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARADON PILLAR LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

2B SIDINGS COURT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NU
Changed 10 Mar 2014

UNIT 2B THE CARR OFFICE VILLAGE
WHITE ROSE WAY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5JH
Changed 21 Oct 1997

CARR HILL
DONCASTER
DN4 8DQ
Changed 2 May 1997

CARADON HOUSE
24 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9UX
Changed 21 Dec 1996

19 ST. JAMES SQUARE
LONDON SW1Y 4LN
Changed 22 Nov 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vectorengineeringproducts.co.uk
www.vectorengineeringproducts.com
www.vectorengineeringproducts.company
www.vectorengineeringproducts.org.uk
www.vectorengineeringproducts.org
www.vectorengineeringproducts.net
www.vectorengineeringproducts.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
193 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code