VECTOR-FOILTEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Devonshire Square London United Kingdom EC2M 4YP

Company number
03089940
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VECTOR SPECIAL PROJECTS LTD.28 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with no updates

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENEDICT MORRIS

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR STEFAN LEHNERT / 15/09/2019

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 CESSATION OF BENEDICT GEORGE MORRIS AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VECTOR-FOILTEC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company