VECTOR SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4b Wellheads Way Dyce Aberdeen AB21 7GA

Company number
SC103810
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLACE D'OR 118 LIMITED28 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company