VECTURA DELIVERY DEVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Prospect West Chippenham Wiltshire SN14 6FH

Company number
04026469
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2021

Next statement due by 20 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYVIN 204 LIMITED21 August 2000
VIVID MEDICAL LIMITED19 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-06 with no updates

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

07/08/187 August 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN MURPHY

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MEHUL DERODRA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VECTURA DELIVERY DEVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company