VEDANTA RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 04740415



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
8TH FLOOR 20 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

8990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGELCHANGE LIMITED26 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/11/1918 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/11/198 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR GEOFFREY STEPHEN GREEN / 15/06/2013View PDF
20/08/1920 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2019 FROM 5TH FLOOR 6 ST ANDREW STREET LONDON EC4A 3AEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company