VEDBAEK LIMITED

Address

VEDBAEK LIMITED
PILLAR HOUSE
113-115 BATH ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL53 7LS
(331 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06858712
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Angell
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Dredge
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Humphries
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Lingham
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Walker
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
George Wigglesworth
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

TOUCHSTONE NAV LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2012
REDMAX TRADING LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR TRITON SQUARE
LONDON
NW1 3DX
Changed 4 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/04/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 13 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vedbaek.net
www.vedbaek.consulting
www.vedbaek.computer
www.vedbaek.community
www.vedbaek.org.uk
www.vedbaek.and
www.vedbaek.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 10 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 16 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 23 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years