VEDCO LIMITED

Address

VEDCO LIMITED
2 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PD
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08047219
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Feifer
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Halligan
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Britta Harper
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE PFANDBRIEFBANK AG (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO.3027 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/06/2012 FROM, ONE BISHOPS SQUARE LONDON, E1 6AD, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vedco.co.uk
www.vedco.estate
www.vedco.org.uk
www.vedco.one
www.vedco.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years