VEE BEE FILTRATION UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
TRELLEBORG INTERNATIONAL DRIVE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK TEWKESBURY ENGLAND GL20 8UQ

Company number
02713463
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEE BEE EURO ALLOYS LIMITED4 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/2122 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED IAN ELCOCK

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL NOAKES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/12/2019 FROM KLAW PRODUCTS COMMERCE BUSINESS CENTRE WEST WILTSHIRE TRADING ESTATE WESTBURY WILTSHIRE BA13 4LS ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VEE BEE FILTRATION UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company