VEG (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cherry Trees Farm Hay Hill Ham Deal Kent England CT14 0ED

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2022
Cash in bank
£1.08m
Current assets
£2.01m
Fixed assets
£1.33m
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£2.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04197839
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2022

Next statement due by 7 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHEERUP LIMITED4 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2231 May 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2022

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-04 with updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

03/06/203 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS DEBBIE BAMBRIDGE

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHANE TALLING

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company